About

Staff and Board

;

Lee Friedman

Chief Executive Officer

Julie Allen

Senior Director of Human Resources

Alison Bibb-Carson

Chief Marketing and Communications Officer

Cynthia Boncella

Senior Director of IT and Data Services

Bob Durham

Chief Scholarship Services Officer

Mark Magyar

Chief Financial Officer

Maggie McGrath

Executive Director of the Higher Education Compact of Greater Cleveland

Dr. Michele Scott Taylor

Chief Program Officer

Kittie Warshawsky

Chief External Affairs Officer

Alenka Winslett

Chief Operating Officer

Bianca Arendas

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Heather Beasley

Director of Advising Programs and Services

Shannon Blaha

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Kaelyn Brown

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

David Burke

Manager of Adult Programs and Services

Rome Busa

Director of Adult Programs and Services

Maritza Castro

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Monique Chavers

Manager of Adult Programs and Services

Sydney Cook

Coordinator of Advising Programs and Services

Victor Courtney

Director of Advising Programs and Services

Nancy Dunn

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Lingyan Gao

Coordinator of Adult Programs and Services

Abby Grafmeyer

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Camille Graham

Senior Coordinator of Advising Programs and Services

Cathy Graham

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Kristen Gramajo

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

LaRita Hand

Coordinator of Adult Programs and Services

Daveda Hayes

Director of Advising Programs and Services

Camarie Howell

Coordinator of Advising Programs and Services

Deanna Jarvis

Director of Advising Programs and Services

Kermitt Matlock

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Meya Miller

Coordinator of Advising Programs and Services

Tina Nelson

Coordinator of Advising Programs and Services

Danny Poslet

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Shirlstine Miller

Coordinator of Advising Programs and Services

Amanda Pratt

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Dr. Monyka Price

Senior Director of Advising Programs and Services

Kauser Razvi

Senior Director of Program Performance and Evaluation

Amy Rice

Manager of Program Evaluation and Research

Kate Schwab

Senior Director of Advising Programs and Services

Gesmy Rivera

Program Assistant, Adult Programs and Retention

Lauren Seymour

Director of Adult Programs and Services

Svannah Slusher

Coordinator of Advising Programs and Services

Jazmine Walker

Manager of Advising Programs and Services

Jim Webster

Coordinator of Adult Programs and Services

Amy Xue

Coordinator of Adult Programs and Services

Stephanie Bunsey

Senior Director of Grant Development

Bailey Capelle

Director of Grant Development

Maeve Hackman

Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Kendra Kneisl

Development Coordinator

Jonathan Marshall

Development Coordinator

Keely Veatch

Marketing and Communications Senior Coordinator

Jessica Vitale

Manager of Special Events

Jon Ashton

IT Support Specialist

Timmaira Bailey

Human Resources Coordinator

Garin Bailey

Senior IT Support Specialist

Kim Barcklay

Payroll Coordinator

Marissa Beller

Data Specialist

Michael Dielman

Manager of Data Services

Terry Dutton

Accounting Coordinator

Ceena Jewell

Administrative Assistant

Bridget McFadden

Senior Director of Talent Management

Chris Riddle

Director of Information Technology

Christine Scullin

IT Support Specialist

Allen Stay

Senior Accountant

Marley Wilder

Operations Manager

Lia Bendix

Scholarship and Financial Aid Specialist

Cathy Black

Scholarship and Financial Aid Specialist

Melinda Dang

Mentoring Program Coordinator

Jasmine Freeman

Mentoring Program Manager

Sarah Griffin

Director of Scholarships and Financial Aid

Jason Harris

Scholarship and Financial Aid Specialist

Corrinne Horvath

Scholarship and Financial Aid Specialist

Libby Kannard

Manager of Scholarship Services

Ace Key

Mentoring Program Coordinator

Stephanie Kubec

Scholarship and Financial Aid Specialist

Elton Lytle

Senior Manager of Scholarships and Financial Aid

Nicki Price

Mentor Recruitment Manager

Todd Ratica

Scholarship and Financial Aid Specialist

Adalee Ratycz

Mentoring Program Coordinator

Madeline Rife

Senior Director of the Mentoring Program

Carolyn Rodriguez

Scholarship and Financial Aid Specialist

Haley Spangler-Mullen

Mentoring Program Senior Coordinator

Stephanie Spencer

Senior Manager of Scholarships and Financial Aid

Astrid Umanzor

Mentoring Program Coordinator

Chair, Mike Cogan

President, Ohio Division Northern Trust

Northern Trust Immediate Past Chair, Mark Ross

Retired Lake Erie Market Managing Partner, PwC

Secretary, Brian Barren

President of Business Operations, Cleveland Guardians

Treasurer, Gabe Bruno

Vice President, Chief Information Officer Lincoln Electric

Kristen Baird Adams

Chief Communications Officer | PNC

Rich Garcia

Operating Advisor | Bluepoint Capital Partners

A.D. Naik

Vice President, Controller | Eaton Electric Sector

Rita Andolsen

Executive Director, Philanthropy Communications | MetroHealth

Ashley George

Chief Financial Officer and SVP Finance | Moen Global Plumbing Group

Elizabeth Newman

Chief of Staff | CBIZ

Stephanie Antunez

Owner | California Closets

James Geuther

Regional President | SunTrust Bank

Richard Pohle

Chief Credit Officer | Huntington National Bank

Suzanne Aral-Boutros

Community Leader

Richard (Rick) Gross

Retired, Partner | Grant Thornton, LLP

Sam Prentis

Market Executive, Global Commercial Banking | Bank of America

Josh Bagshaw

President and General Manager, Coil Coatings | Sherwin-Williams Company

Tonika Hammonds

Associate Director, Strategy & Innovation - Diversity & Inclusiveness | EY

Darnella Robertson

Regional External Affairs | First Energy Corporation

April Miller Boise

Executive Vice President and General Counsel | Eaton

Kevin Kelley

Community Leader

Enid Rosenberg

Community Leader

Brent Buckley

Managing Partner | Buckley King LPA

Katie Kennedy

Vice President, Tax | Nordson Corporation

Traci Rourke

General Manager | McMaster-Carr

Harry Carlson

Retired Vice Chairman | Lincoln Electric

Margaret Kennedy

Retired, Partner | Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP

Dalithia Smith

Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | Oatey Company

Matt Carroll

Chief Economic Growth & Opportunity Officer | Office of Cuyahoga County Executive Armond Budish

Veena Khanna

Regional Executive for Northeast Ohio, Senior Vice President | KeyBank

Sean Stack

Community Leader

Shelly Cayette

Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | Cleveland Cavaliers

William Koehler

CEO | Team NEO

Sally Stewart

Realtor | Howard Hanna

Timothy Cosgrove

Partner | Squire Patton Boggs

Alan Kopit

Executive Vice President and General Counsel | MediLogix LLC

J.D. Sullivan, Jr.

CEO | MFH Partners

Tom Dewey

Executive Vice President, People & Strategy | Medical Mutual of Ohio

Jimmy Malone

Host | The Jimmy Malone Show, iHeart Media

Ingrid Tolentino

CEO | MetLife Legal Plans

Katinka Domotorffy

Community Leader

Megan Mehalko

Partner | Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP

Susan M. Tyler

Community Leader

Ward Dumm

Senior Vice President of Operations | Swagelok

James Merz

Chief Actuarial and Analytic Officer | Westfield Insurance

Deborah Vesy

Retired, President & CEO Deaconess Community Foundation

Jitin Eidnani

Regional Banking Head, North America | Cognizant

Joseph Morford

Managing Partner | Tucker Ellis, LLP

Andrew Watterson

President & Founder | Blue CSR Strategies

Judith Embrescia

Community Leader

Patrick S. Mullin

Retired, Managing Partner | Deloitte

Christopher Williams

Partner | Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP

Lauren Rich Fine

Managing Director | Gries Financial Corporation

Adam Myers

Chief, Population Health | Cleveland Clinic

Mark Williams

Chief Artistic & Operations Officer | Cleveland Orchestra

Jeanette Grasselli Brown

Retired Scientist | Standard Oil Company

Lee Perkins

Retired CEO | Orvis

Howard Steindler

Partner | Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP

Harvey Oppman

Oppman Properties

Bruce Goode

President | Goode Investment Management Inc.

Karen Kleinhenz

President | Kleinhenz & Associates, Ltd.

James Lubetkin

Retired Senior Communications Editor | The Cleveland Foundation

Obtain Financial Aid

1500 West 3rd Street
Suite 125
Cleveland, Ohio 44113

First floor of the Post Office Plaza building

216.241.5587

Monday-Friday 10a.m-5p.m and by appointment
Saturday by appointment

Virtual appointments available

Schedule a time to visit